Program:
R.Schumann: Fantasiestucke Op.73
F.Schubert: Sonata in A minor (Arpeggione)
C.Debussy: Premiere Rhapsodie
Fazil Say/Mozart: Jazz Fantasy on Mozart – Turkey March
Address: St Matthews Redhill, UK
Program:
R.Schumann: Fantasiestucke Op.73
F.Schubert: Sonata in A minor (Arpeggione)
A.Malcolm: Sonata for Clarinet and Piano
Address: St Matthews Redhill, UK
Concert and Masterclass at the Kindergarten Affiliated to the China Conservatory of Music, Beijing, China
The Concert is played by outstanding Chinese musicians including Violinist Jiafeng Chen,
Viola player Wenhong Luo, Pianists Yaoying Wang, Jiarui Li
Address: The Great Hall, Imperial College, South Kensington, London, SW7 2AZ
Program:
Alexandr Scriabin: Two Poems op .32
Schubert/Liszt: 1. Auf dem Wasser Zu Singen;2. Standchen
Ludwig v Beethoven: Sonata n.23 op 53 in F minor “Appassionata”
Frédéric Chopin: Etudes op 10 n.1 in C major & n.12 in C minor Fantaisie-Impromptu in C♯ minor Op. 66
Franz Liszt - Mepehisto Waltz
Fazil Say- Turkish March
Ticket: https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/music-in-highgate-tickets-51067487229
Address: St Michael’s Church, South Grove, London, N6 6BJ
Music by: Stephen Montague, Callum Stephens, Samuel Pradalie...
Performed by: Mikaela Livadiotis, Yaoying Wang, Miha Smirnov Ostir...
Address:St George the Martyr, SE1 1JA, London
Program:
C. Debussy: Image book one
A. Schubert/F. Liszt:
Auf dem Wasser zu Singen, D774
Callum Stephens: Red Tide
L.v. Beethoven: Piano sonata No.8, op.13
F. Chopin: Ballade No.2
S. Rachmaninov: Prelude No.5, Op.23
Ticket: https://www.ticketsource.co.uk/event/247686
Address: 7 Exton Street, Waterloo, London SE18UE
Program include Beethoven Emperor Piano Concerto
Saint-Saens The Carnival of the Animals
Mendelssohn Italian Symphony
Artist: Florian Mitrea Yaoying Wang
London International Sinfonia
Conductor: Peter Knapp
Address: St James’s Piccadily
Program:
John Adams: China Gates
Chopin: Scherzo No.2 No.4
Callum Stephens: Red Tide
Piano four hands:
Brahms: Hungarian Dance (with guest artist Nicolae Mihaila)
Address: High Street, Beckenham, Kent, BR3 1AX
Program:
BEETHOVEN: Beethoven: Violin and Piano Sonata No 2 in A major, Op 12
Brahms: Violin and Piano Sonata No 2 in A major, Op 100
Address: Borough High Street, London SE1 1JA, UK
http://www.stgeorge-themartyr.co.uk/event/3146275
Program:
Bach: Bach - Prelude and Fugue No.2 in C minor BWV871 (from WTC Book II)
Schubert/Liszt - Auf dem Wasser Zu Singen
Chopin - Scherzo No 4
Scriabin - Two Poems, Op.32
Bartok - Piano Sonata Sz 80
http://www.concert-diary.com/qr/print/1166409738
Program:
Music from composer Stephen Montague
https://www.sjss.org.uk/sites/www.sjss.org.uk/files/sjss_americana_18_2_issuu.pdf
Program:
Haydn “Gypsy” Piano trio (with winner Violinist, Jiafeng Chen, Cellist, Hong Zhang)
Debussy “Image” book one by winner Yaoying Wang
Verdi Tacea La note placida (with winner opera singer, Beibei Wang)
Address: St James’s Paddington, Sussex Garden, London W2 3UD
Program:
Beethoven Violin and Piano Sonata No 2 in A major, Op 12
Brahms Violin and Piano Sonata No 2 in A major, Op 100
Address: 55 Princes Gate, South Kensington, London, SW7 2PN
http://www.ogniskopolskie.org.uk/events/musical-moments-november-2017.aspx
Program:
Beethoven Violin and Piano Sonata No 2 in A major, Op 12
Brahms Violin and Piano Sonata No 2 in A major, Op 100
Address: 3 Greenwich Church St, London SE10 9BJ
Private concert with cellist Jamal Aliyev and violinist Assya Nurzhigitova
Program:
Mendelssohn Piano Trio No.1 in D minor (Jamal, Yaoying and Assya)
Saint-Saens Rando Capriccioso by Assya and Yaoying
Chopin Scherzo no.4 by Yaoying
Saint-Saens “Swan” by Jamal and Yaoying
Address: Pages Yard house, W4 2PA, London
Program:
BEETHOVEN: Violin Sonata no. 2 in A major, Op. 12
BRAHMS: Violin Sonata no. 2 in A major, Op. 100
Address:High street beckenham, BR3 1AX, London, UK
Program:
Bach: Prelude and fugue in C Minor, BWV 871
Chopin: Scherzo No.4 in e major, Op. 54
Scriabin: Two poems, Op32
Beethoven: sonata, Op 31, No 3
John Adams: China Gates
Address: Trinity Laban conservatoire of Music and Dance, SE10 9JF
Program:
Piano recital:
Bach: Prelude and fugue in C Minor, BWV 871
Chopin: Scherzo No. 4 in e major, Op. 54
Scriabin: Two poems, Op. 32
Schubert: Impromptu in A flat major, Op. 142 n. 2
Chopin: Polonaise-Fantasie in A flat major, Op. 61
Debussy: L'Isle Joyeuse
Four hands piece:
Debussy petite suite
Address:ORNC, Greenwich, SE109 London, UK
Program:
Debussy Image Book one
Bartok out of doors
Beethoven piano sonata op31 no3
Program:
Bach: Prelude and Fugue BWV871
Beethoven: sonata Op.31 No.3
Chopin: Scherzo No. 4
Scriabin: two poems Op.32
Blumenfied: left hand etude
piano recital with pianist Yun Li
Program TBC
Address:St James Paddington,Sussex Gardens, Paddington, London, W2 3UD, United Kingdom ,
Tickets: http://www.stjamespaddington.org.uk/events.html
Great Hall,Blackheath Hall
Program:Beethoven Piano concerto 3, Op.31,
I, Allegro con brio.II, Largo.III, Rondo( Allegro – Presto)
Addres: Blackheath Halls, 23 Lee Road, London SE39RQ
Alexander Centre, Faversham, UK
Program:Debussy Image Book one
Schumann Symphonic etude Op.13
Program:Bach Prelude and Fugue BWV.871
Chopin 4th Scherzo. Debussy Image Book one
Schumann Symphonic etude Op.13
Derail: http://www.pianorecital.co.uk
Program:
Schumann Kreisleriana, Op.16
Schumann Symphonic etude, Op.13
Address: ORNC Chapel, Greenwich, London SE10 9NN
Program:
Debussy Image book one
Schumann Symphonic etude, Op.13
Address: TrinityLaban conservatory of Music and Dance, London SE10 9JF
The Mackerras Room
Program: Debussy Image book one; Ravel Mirror
Address: TrinityLaban conservatory of Music and Dance, London, SE10 9JF
Recital with Yuko Yagishita
Program:Bach Prelude and Fugue BWV.871. Debussy Image Book one
.Chopin Ballade one.Ginastara piano sonata.
Address: ORNC Chapel, Greenwich, London SE10 9NN
Program:Bach Prelude and Fugue BWV.871
Debussy Image Book one
.Schumann Symphonic etude Op.13
Address:St Michael's Sittingbourne, Kent, UK
Program:Bach Prelude and Fugue BWV.871
Chopin 4th Scherzo.Debussy Image Book one
Schumann Symphonic etude Op.13
Address: Steinway Hall, 44 Marylebone Ln, Marylebone, London W1U 2DB
Program: Bach Prelude and Fugue BWV.871
Debussy Image Book one.Schumann Symphonic etude Op.13
Address: The Faversham Assembly Room, Preston Street, Faversham , Kent ME13 8PG
Cello: Catherine Lee.Piano: Yaoying Wang
Program:Schubert Arpeggione Sonata D.821
Brahms: F major sonata for Cello and Piano
Ticket: boxoffice@farnhammaltings.com
Address:Farnham Maltings, Bridge Square, Farnham, Surrey GU97QR
Cello: Catherine Lee.Piano: Yaoying Wang.Vunue: Beckenham Parish Church
Program: Schubert Arpeggione Sonata D.821
Brahms: F major sonata for Cello and Piano
Address: 24th St George's high street. Postcode: BR3 1AX
Cello: Catherine Lee.Piano: Yaoying Wang.Vunue: Korean Cultural Centre UK
Program: Schubert Arpeggione Sonata D.821
Brahms: F major sonata for Cello and Piano
Address: Korean Cultural Centre London, UK
Cello: Catherine Lee.Piano: Yaoying Wang.Vunue: St Martin-in-the-Fields
Program: Schubert Arpeggione Sonata D.821
Brahms: F major sonata for Cello and Piano
Schumann: Adagio and Allegro
Address: Trafalgar Square, Westminster, London postcode:HP6 6, UK
Program:Bach Chromatic Fantasy and Fugue
.Criabin two poems.Chopin scherzo 4
Beethoven piano sonata op31 no.1
.Blumenfied left hand etude
Address: Royal College of Music,Prince Consort Rd, Kensington, London SW72BS