Loading...


CONCERT DIARY

2018

Music in Highgate

Artists: Yaoying Wang; Nicolae Mihaila; Vlad Chelaru

7pm 1st of December

Program:
Alexandr Scriabin: Two Poems op .32
Schubert/Liszt: 1. Auf dem Wasser Zu Singen;2. Standchen
Ludwig v Beethoven: Sonata n.23 op 53 in F minor “Appassionata”
Frédéric Chopin: Etudes op 10 n.1 in C major & n.12 in C minor Fantaisie-Impromptu in C♯ minor Op. 66
Franz Liszt - Mepehisto Waltz
Fazil Say- Turkish March
Ticket: https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/music-in-highgate-tickets-51067487229
Address: St Michael’s Church, South Grove, London, N6 6BJ

John Halford Piano and composition competition award-winning concert

Borough New music festival

1pm 30th October 2018

Music by: Stephen Montague, Callum Stephens, Samuel Pradalie...
Performed by: Mikaela Livadiotis, Yaoying Wang, Miha Smirnov Ostir...
Address:St George the Martyr, SE1 1JA, London

Summer waves concert

Artists: Yaoying and Nicolae Mihaila

7pm 20th July 2018

Program:
C. Debussy: Image book one
A. Schubert/F. Liszt:
Auf dem Wasser zu Singen, D774
Callum Stephens: Red Tide
L.v. Beethoven: Piano sonata No.8, op.13
F. Chopin: Ballade No.2
S. Rachmaninov: Prelude No.5, Op.23
Ticket: https://www.ticketsource.co.uk/event/247686
Address: 7 Exton Street, Waterloo, London SE18UE

Concert with East-West Art Initiative

Summer Music Festival

St James’s Piccadilly

Date: 19th of July 2018

Program include Beethoven Emperor Piano Concerto
Saint-Saens The Carnival of the Animals
Mendelssohn Italian Symphony
Artist: Florian Mitrea    Yaoying Wang    London International Sinfonia
Conductor: Peter Knapp
Address: St James’s Piccadily

St George’s Beckenham

Date: 5th of May 2018

Program:
John Adams: China Gates
Chopin: Scherzo No.2 No.4
Callum Stephens: Red Tide
Piano four hands:
Brahms: Hungarian Dance (with guest artist Nicolae Mihaila)
Address: High Street, Beckenham, Kent, BR3 1AX

Duo concert (BonDuo)

St George The Martyr

1pm Thursday 25th Jan 2018

Program:
BEETHOVEN: Beethoven: Violin and Piano Sonata No 2 in A major, Op 12
Brahms: Violin and Piano Sonata No 2 in A major, Op 100
Address: Borough High Street, London SE1 1JA, UK
http://www.stgeorge-themartyr.co.uk/event/3146275

Solo Concert

St James’s Piccadilly

1.10pm Wednesday 28 February 2018

Program:
Bach: Bach - Prelude and Fugue No.2 in C minor BWV871 (from WTC Book II)
Schubert/Liszt - Auf dem Wasser Zu Singen
Chopin - Scherzo No 4
Scriabin - Two Poems, Op.32
Bartok - Piano Sonata Sz 80
http://www.concert-diary.com/qr/print/1166409738

Celebration Concert

St John’s Smith Square

1pm Friday 9 March 2018
After Ives…and Beyond

Program:
Music from composer Stephen Montague
https://www.sjss.org.uk/sites/www.sjss.org.uk/files/sjss_americana_18_2_issuu.pdf

2017

Big Ben Award Ceremony

St James’s Paddington

7pm Friday 24th November

Program:
Haydn “Gypsy” Piano trio (with winner Violinist, Jiafeng Chen, Cellist, Hong Zhang)
Debussy “Image” book one by winner Yaoying Wang
Verdi Tacea La note placida (with winner opera singer, Beibei Wang)
Address: St James’s Paddington, Sussex Garden, London W2 3UD

Duo concert (BuoDuo)

The Polish Hearth Club

7pm Monday 6th November 2017

Program:
Beethoven Violin and Piano Sonata No 2 in A major, Op 12
Brahms Violin and Piano Sonata No 2 in A major, Op 100
Address: 55 Princes Gate, South Kensington, London, SW7 2PN
http://www.ogniskopolskie.org.uk/events/musical-moments-november-2017.aspx

Duo concert (BuoDuo)

St Alfege

1pm Friday 29th September 2017

Program:
Beethoven Violin and Piano Sonata No 2 in A major, Op 12
Brahms Violin and Piano Sonata No 2 in A major, Op 100
Address: 3 Greenwich Church St, London SE10 9BJ

Trio concert

7pm Thursday 21st September 2017

Private concert with cellist Jamal Aliyev and violinist Assya Nurzhigitova
Program:
Mendelssohn Piano Trio No.1 in D minor (Jamal, Yaoying and Assya)
Saint-Saens Rando Capriccioso by Assya and Yaoying
Chopin Scherzo no.4 by Yaoying
Saint-Saens “Swan” by Jamal and Yaoying
Address: Pages Yard house, W4 2PA, London

Duo concert (BonDuo)

St George's Beckenham

11am, Saturday, 17th June

Program:
BEETHOVEN: Violin Sonata no. 2 in A major, Op. 12
BRAHMS: Violin Sonata no. 2 in A major, Op. 100
Address:High street beckenham, BR3 1AX, London, UK

Final Recital - Peacock Room, Trinity Laban conservatoire

10am, Thursday, 8th June

Program:
Bach: Prelude and fugue in C Minor, BWV 871
Chopin: Scherzo No.4 in e major, Op. 54
Scriabin: Two poems, Op32
Beethoven: sonata, Op 31, No 3
John Adams: China Gates
Address: Trinity Laban conservatoire of Music and Dance, SE10 9JF

Chapel of St Peter and St Paul

1pm, Friday, 26th May

Program:
Piano recital:
Bach: Prelude and fugue in C Minor, BWV 871
Chopin: Scherzo No. 4 in e major, Op. 54
Scriabin: Two poems, Op. 32
Schubert: Impromptu in A flat major, Op. 142 n. 2
Chopin: Polonaise-Fantasie in A flat major, Op. 61
Debussy: L'Isle Joyeuse
Four hands piece:
Debussy petite suite
Address:ORNC, Greenwich, SE109 London, UK

Faversham Recital Room

12pm, Saturday 29th April

Program:
Debussy Image Book one
Bartok out of doors
Beethoven piano sonata op31 no3

The Chapel, university of Chichester

6pm, Monday 20th March

Program:
Bach: Prelude and Fugue BWV871
Beethoven: sonata Op.31 No.3
Chopin: Scherzo No. 4
Scriabin: two poems Op.32
Blumenfied: left hand etude

St James Paddington

Friday 24th February

piano recital with pianist Yun Li
Program TBC
Address:St James Paddington,Sussex Gardens, Paddington, London, W2 3UD, United Kingdom ,
Tickets: http://www.stjamespaddington.org.uk/events.html

Semi-Final Of The Soloists Compeition

Thursday 19th January

Great Hall,Blackheath Hall
Program:Beethoven Piano concerto 3, Op.31,
I, Allegro con brio.II, Largo.III, Rondo( Allegro – Presto)
Addres: Blackheath Halls, 23 Lee Road, London SE39RQ

2016

Lunchtime Recital

Tuesday 1st of November

Alexander Centre, Faversham, UK
Program:Debussy Image Book one
Schumann Symphonic etude Op.13
 

Marlow Recital Society

Saturday 13th of August

Program:Bach Prelude and Fugue BWV.871
    Chopin 4th Scherzo. Debussy Image Book one
Schumann Symphonic etude Op.13
Derail: http://www.pianorecital.co.uk

ORNC Chapel Recital

Friday 10th June

Program:
Schumann Kreisleriana, Op.16
Schumann Symphonic etude, Op.13
Address: ORNC Chapel, Greenwich, London SE10 9NN

TrinityLaban Peacock Room

Friday 20th May

Program:
Debussy Image book one
Schumann Symphonic etude, Op.13
Address: TrinityLaban conservatory of Music and Dance, London SE10 9JF

TrinityLaban Piano department open day concert

Wednesday 27th April

The Mackerras Room
Program: Debussy Image book one; Ravel Mirror
Address: TrinityLaban conservatory of Music and Dance, London, SE10 9JF

ORNC Chapel

Tuesday 5th April

Recital with Yuko Yagishita
Program:Bach Prelude and Fugue BWV.871. Debussy Image Book one .Chopin Ballade one.Ginastara piano sonata.
Address: ORNC Chapel, Greenwich, London SE10 9NN

St Michael's Sittingbourne lunchtime recital

Saturday 2nd April

Program:Bach Prelude and Fugue BWV.871
Debussy Image Book one .Schumann Symphonic etude Op.13
Address:St Michael's Sittingbourne, Kent, UK
 

The Steinway Hall London

Wednesday 24th of February

Program:Bach Prelude and Fugue BWV.871
Chopin 4th Scherzo.Debussy Image Book one
Schumann Symphonic etude Op.13
Address: Steinway Hall, 44 Marylebone Ln, Marylebone, London W1U 2DB

Faversham Recital room

Saturday 30th Janurary

Program: Bach Prelude and Fugue BWV.871
Debussy Image Book one.Schumann Symphonic etude Op.13
Address: The Faversham Assembly Room, Preston Street, Faversham , Kent ME13 8PG

2015

Duo Concert Farnham Maltings

Saturday 19th November

Cello: Catherine Lee.Piano: Yaoying Wang
Program:Schubert Arpeggione Sonata D.821
Brahms: F major sonata for Cello and Piano
Ticket: boxoffice@farnhammaltings.com
Address:Farnham Maltings, Bridge Square, Farnham, Surrey GU97QR

Duo Concert

Saturday 24th October

Cello: Catherine Lee.Piano: Yaoying Wang.Vunue: Beckenham Parish Church
Program: Schubert Arpeggione Sonata D.821
Brahms: F major sonata for Cello and Piano
Address: 24th St George's high street. Postcode: BR3 1AX

Duo Concert ( the Rising Stars Concert series)

Friday 25th September

Cello: Catherine Lee.Piano: Yaoying Wang.Vunue: Korean Cultural Centre UK
Program: Schubert Arpeggione Sonata D.821
Brahms: F major sonata for Cello and Piano
Address: Korean Cultural Centre London, UK

Duo Concert (St Martin-in-the-Fields Concert series)

Friday 21st of August

Cello: Catherine Lee.Piano: Yaoying Wang.Vunue: St Martin-in-the-Fields
Program: Schubert Arpeggione Sonata D.821
Brahms: F major sonata for Cello and Piano Schumann: Adagio and Allegro
Address: Trafalgar Square, Westminster, London postcode:HP6 6, UK

Royal College Of Music Amaryllis Fleming Concert Hall

26th May

Program:Bach Chromatic Fantasy and Fugue .Criabin two poems.Chopin scherzo 4
Beethoven piano sonata op31 no.1 .Blumenfied left hand etude
Address: Royal College of Music,Prince Consort Rd, Kensington, London SW72BS

Contact





Contact Me.


Copyrights © 2017. All Rights Reserved by Yaoying Wang